Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4247,099
BustAfghanistan 11,7007,270
BatnaAlgeria 8,3805,208
BecharAlgeria 8,0625,010
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2255,111
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1625,072
BiskraAlgeria 8,4085,225
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9675,572
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9567,430
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1107,525
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1107,525
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2287,598
ByrdAntarctica 13,5378,412
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5075,908
BarilocheArgentina 9,4725,886
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2385,741
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3968,946
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6468,480
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5689,674
BrestBelarus 8,1445,061
BrusselsBelgium 7,2274,491
Belize CityBelize 2,7111,685
BeninBenin 10,2426,365
BohiconBenin 10,1566,311
BermudaBermuda 2,9341,823
BageBrazil 9,1215,668
BambuiBrazil 8,5205,295
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7705,450
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8824,898
BarcelosBrazil 5,7393,566
BarraBrazil 7,9234,924
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2984,535
BarreirasBrazil 7,8904,903
BelémBrazil 6,7254,179
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6435,371
BelterraBrazil 6,3853,968
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6874,777
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0565,627
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0955,030
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0204,984
BrevesBrazil 6,6034,103
BurgasBulgaria 9,1375,678
BurundiBurundi 13,1508,172
BatouriCameroon 11,3617,060
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1271,321
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1901,361
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Banff, AbCanada 1,8761,166
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,492927
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2772,036
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6631,034
Bissett, MbCanada 1,116693
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1531,338
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,603996
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9211,815
Brandon, MbCanada 1,037645
Broadview, SkCanada 1,159720
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5312,194
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6781,664
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8452,390
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6601,653
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1811,977
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6967,268
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5557,180
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9616,190
BeijingChina 10,4426,489
BarranquillaColombia 3,9402,449
Benito SalasColombia 4,7102,927
BogotáColombia 4,5862,850
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0274,988
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3307,662
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2407,606
BaniDominican Republic 3,5152,184
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4712,157
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5202,188
BahariyaEgypt 10,4466,491
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5126,532
BiarritzFrance 7,3254,552
BordeauxFrance 7,2954,533
BrestFrance 6,8394,250
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5845,334
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5825,333
BitamGabon 11,3087,027
BanjulGambia 8,1505,065
BerlinGermany 7,6054,726
BrockenGermany 7,5104,667
BokeGuinea 8,4775,267
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3465,186
BudapestHungary 8,2785,144
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2935,153
BangaloreIndia 13,9788,686
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6208,464
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2028,204
BikanerIndia 12,2647,621
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4999,010
BabolsarIran 10,8026,713
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9127,402
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6096,593
Bandar LengehIran 11,9277,411
BirjandIran 11,4177,095
BushehrIran 11,5187,158
BaghdadIraq 10,8106,718
BasraIraq 11,2306,978
BelmulletIreland 6,1973,851
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3783,963
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6495,374
BergamoItaly 7,8884,902
BolognaItaly 8,0665,012
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9274,926
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7175,417
BrindisiItaly 8,7575,442
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6896,021
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5225,917
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2016,339
BeirutLebanon 10,3286,418
BenghaziLibya 9,5905,959
BirzaiLithuania 7,8634,886
BitolaMacedonia 8,9245,546
BlantyreMalawi 14,5479,040
BvumbweMalawi 14,5729,055
BintuluMalaysia 14,2868,878
BamakoMali 8,9235,545
Bko-SMali 8,9365,553
BougounMali 9,0535,626
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7534,818
BaitagMongolia 10,3006,400
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8846,142
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7856,081
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8446,117
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9686,194
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1866,330
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7626,066
BulganMongolia 9,8476,119
BhamawMyanmar 12,6317,849
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7057,895
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4392,137
BilmaNiger 10,1456,304
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9226,165
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3233,929
BergenNorway 6,6924,158
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6934,159
BjornoyaNorway 6,3203,927
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6454,129
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6794,151
BadinPakistan 12,5527,800
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0497,487
BalakotPakistan 11,5627,185
BarkhanPakistan 11,9977,455
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9132,432
BascoPhilippines 12,1397,543
BialystokPoland 8,0414,997
BejaPortugal 7,2224,488
BragancaPortugal 7,0734,395
BistritaRomania 8,5925,339
BucharestRomania 8,8935,526
BajkitRussia 8,5455,310
BarabinskRussia 9,2875,771
BarnaulRussia 9,5155,912
BerezovoRussia 8,2285,113
BiserRussia 8,7075,411
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0185,604
BogdarinRussia 9,0355,615
BogucanyRussia 8,8945,527
BomnakRussia 8,5515,314
BorRussia 8,5965,341
BorzjaRussia 9,3705,823
BratskRussia 9,0695,636
BelgradeSerbia 8,5715,326
BoSierra Leone 8,9465,559
BontheSierra Leone 8,9155,540
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1265,050
BerberaSomalia 13,0418,104
BusanSouth Korea 10,3846,453
BadajozSpain 7,2444,501
BarcelonaSpain 7,7074,789
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2544,508
BabanusaSudan 11,8357,354
BaselSwitzerland 7,6314,742
BernSwitzerland 7,6694,766
BangkokThailand 13,6968,511
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6748,497
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3568,300
BizerteTunisia 8,5065,286
BalikesirTurkey 9,4085,846
BursaTurkey 9,4205,854
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9986,834
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3313,934
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3983,976
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3973,975
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7744,209
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8644,266
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9644,327
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1001,305
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,089676
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6541,028
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7052,923
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7042,923
Batesville, MsUsa 941585
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,251778
Beaver City, NeUsa 337210
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,326824
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0781,291
Beeville, TxUsa 1,410876
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 351218
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2471,396
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8563,017
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9881,236
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3982,733
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0622,524
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 914568
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,143710
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6661,035
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,162722
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9641,220
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 746464
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,406874
Blackville, ScUsa 1,554966
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2681,409
Blakely, GaUsa 1,486923
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9191,193
Boerne, TxUsa 1,270789
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6831,046
Booneville, MsUsa 960597
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8091,124
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0711,287
Bowler, WiUsa 722449
Bowling Green, KyUsa 971603
Bowling Green, MoUsa 480299
Brenham, TxUsa 1,205749
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9111,188
Brinkley, ArUsa 799497
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,281796
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,507937
Brodhead, WiUsa 578359
Broken Bow, NeUsa 336209
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,135705
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6821,045
Brunswick, MoUsa 339211
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7481,086
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,360845
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,094680
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,442896
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,168726
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,368850
Burlington, IowaUsa 411256
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8991,180
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9111,188
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0456,863
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6052,862
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3222,686
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3288,904
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3378,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -