Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5087,151
ChlefAlgeria 8,0004,971
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3625,197
CeresArgentina 8,6255,360
ChamicalArgentina 8,5045,284
ChepesArgentina 8,5915,339
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0566,249
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9365,553
CórdobaArgentina 8,6795,393
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6885,399
CorrientesArgentina 8,5245,297
CairnsAustralia 13,5848,441
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4128,956
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74310,404
CedunaAustralia 15,5319,651
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1598,799
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2788,873
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4869,002
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5918,445
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8208,588
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7249,771
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9258,031
CharnocksBarbados 4,7082,926
CotonouBenin 10,2426,365
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9065,534
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0325,613
CabroboBrazil 7,9794,959
CaceresBrazil 7,4714,643
CaetiteBrazil 8,2175,106
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1295,051
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0575,007
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5205,294
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7905,462
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7774,832
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6075,348
CaparaoBrazil 8,8275,485
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1825,085
CaratingaBrazil 8,7475,435
CaravelasBrazil 8,7625,445
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1395,058
CarolinaBrazil 7,3034,538
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7185,418
CataguasesBrazil 8,8505,500
CatalaoBrazil 8,2355,118
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4425,246
CaxiasBrazil 7,3824,587
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0625,631
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0384,995
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8315,487
ChapecoBrazil 8,7955,465
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1724,457
CipoBrazil 8,2535,128
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2614,512
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5965,342
CordeiroBrazil 8,9285,548
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0214,984
CorumbaBrazil 7,7724,830
CoximBrazil 7,8654,887
CrateusBrazil 7,6044,725
CuiabaBrazil 7,5104,667
CuritibaBrazil 8,8185,480
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7801,106
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1711,971
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4691,535
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5532,208
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8591,777
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7081,683
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9081,807
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2051,992
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9211,194
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9091,186
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4601,529
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6891,671
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6891,671
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4901,547
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5151,563
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5071,558
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9021,182
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7481,708
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9771,228
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4882,167
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6302,256
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8281,136
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,423884
Comox, BcCanada 2,4381,515
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8691,783
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7051,681
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7001,056
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8111,125
ChicoChile 10,0326,234
ChillanChile 8,9665,572
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9595,567
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0545,005
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8946,148
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8185,480
ChangchunChina 9,7146,036
ChangduChina 11,8797,382
ChangshaChina 11,7627,309
ChengduChina 11,7827,321
ChongqingChina 11,8397,357
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3472,701
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2185,107
CamagueyCuba 2,7641,718
CasablancaCuba 2,3571,465
ChebCzech Republic 7,7284,802
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3404,561
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4282,130
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4362,135
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4592,149
CanarEcuador 5,1423,195
CairoEgypt 10,4386,486
CaenFrance 7,0424,376
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3214,549
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9113,673
CocobeachGabon 11,2356,982
CologneGermany 7,3654,577
ChiosGreece 9,4195,853
CorfuGreece 8,9565,566
ConakryGuinea 8,6755,391
CatacamasHonduras 3,0611,902
CholutecaHonduras 3,1961,986
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9988,698
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6057,833
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6057,833
ChahbaharIran 12,2607,618
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2813,903
ClonesIreland 6,3633,954
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2913,909
CorkIreland 6,4003,977
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4033,979
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3115,165
CameriItaly 7,8364,869
CampobassoItaly 8,4895,275
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3035,160
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3515,189
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2365,118
Cape MeleItaly 7,9164,919
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6455,372
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8305,487
CerviaItaly 8,1475,063
CiampinoItaly 8,3455,185
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0545,005
Cisa PassItaly 7,9874,963
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2825,146
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9684,951
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8955,527
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8365,491
ChibaJapan 9,7546,062
ChichibuJapan 9,7796,077
ChichijimaJapan 10,3606,438
ChoshiJapan 9,7006,028
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3176,411
ChilekaMalawi 14,5479,040
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3148,895
ChitipaMalawi 13,9608,675
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6511,026
ComitanMexico 2,7771,726
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2727,004
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6636,005
ChoirMongolia 10,0006,214
CasablancaMorocco 7,5174,671
ChindeMozambique 14,8779,245
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8118,582
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5277,785
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3448,292
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9428,042
CondegaNicaragua 3,2111,996
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3668,927
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6556,621
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1816,327
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3296,418
ChhorPakistan 12,4757,752
ChitralPakistan 11,3807,072
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5425,308
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1975,094
CajamarcaPeru 5,6443,507
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5653,458
ChiclayoPeru 5,5643,458
ChimbotePeru 5,8553,639
CuzcoPeru 6,5504,070
CzestochowaPoland 8,0244,987
CoimbraPortugal 7,0514,382
CalafatRomania 8,7715,450
CeahlauRomania 8,6745,390
ClujRomania 8,5755,328
ConstantaRomania 9,0485,623
CraiovaRomania 8,7945,465
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7424,190
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8094,852
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5514,071
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5653,458
Cape UelenRussia 5,2003,231
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7985,467
CaraRussia 8,6665,385
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4655,260
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1543,824
ChitaRussia 9,2915,774
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2815,767
CokurdahRussia 6,6084,106
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4845,272
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3268,902
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8506,121
CaceresSpain 7,2434,501
CadizSpain 7,4294,617
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4454,626
CordobaSpain 7,4524,631
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6729,117
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4308,346
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7708,557
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1928,197
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0418,104
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7238,528
ChumphonThailand 14,0808,750
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2825,768
CorumTurkey 9,6856,018
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8736,757
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0956,894
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7354,185
CernovcyUkraine 8,5595,319
ChernigovUkraine 8,5385,306
CarrascoUruguay 9,3705,823
ColoniaUruguay 9,2565,752
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9452,451
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 739459
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7141,065
Camden, ScUsa 1,532952
Canton, NyUsa 1,7591,093
Cantonnw, SdUsa 237147
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8931,177
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3201,442
Carlinville, IlUsa 554344
Casper, WyUsa 891554
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2481,397
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,553965
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,577980
Charles City, IaUsa 333207
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6881,049
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6771,042
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,265786
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,464910
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,535954
Chaska, MnUsa 464289
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,154717
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9161,190
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9531,213
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,576979
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 557346
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 739459
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 693431
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 683425
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1931,363
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,174729
Chugwater, WyUsa 757471
Cincinnati, KyUsa 988614
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 998620
Circleville, OhUsa 1,117694
Clarinda, IaUsa 8452
Clark, SdUsa 474294
Clarksdale, MsUsa 894556
Clarksville, TnUsa 895556
Clayton, NmUsa 800497
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,182734
Clinton, IaUsa 512318
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9873,099
Coldwater, MiUsa 922573
College Park, MdUsa 1,6361,017
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 782486
Columbia, MoUsa 404251
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,526949
Columbus, GaUsa 880547
Columbus, InUsa 880547
Columbus, KsUsa 453282
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,114692
Conception, MoUsa 14087
Concordia, KansasUsa 214133
Conway, ArUsa 753468
Conway, ScUsa 1,6861,047
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7451,084
Corning, ArUsa 706439
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9081,186
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,477918
Corsicana, TxUsa 991616
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6451,022
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,2491,398
Covington, LaUsa 1,235768
Covington, TnUsa 762474
Crete, NeUsa 8452
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,058657
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3706,444
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3706,444
CaracasVenezuela 4,4302,753
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8553,017
CoroVenezuela 4,1742,594
ChipataZambia 14,1988,823
ChomaZambia 13,9828,688
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6739,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -