Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4585,877
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2425,122
DavisAntarctica 16,92810,519
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5619,048
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4728,993
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,56310,292
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3008,886
DhakaBangladesh 12,7997,953
D’UccleBelgium 7,2274,491
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5175,292
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3824,587
DouradosBrazil 8,2165,105
DoualaCameroon 11,0216,849
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1191,938
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,165724
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4011,492
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0641,904
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1261,943
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4072,117
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0391,267
Dryden, OnCanada 1,014630
DuianChina 11,3007,022
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6095,349
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8257,970
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3102,057
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4292,131
DabaaEgypt 10,1836,328
DakhlaEgypt 10,6976,647
DijonFrance 7,5014,661
DresdenGermany 7,7254,800
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2743,277
DebrecenHungary 8,4165,230
DalatangiIceland 5,6033,482
DaltonganjIndia 12,7827,943
DarbhangaIndia 12,5447,795
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3197,655
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3167,653
DumkaIndia 12,7507,923
DwarkaIndia 12,8037,956
DezfulIran 11,0886,890
DublinIreland 6,4574,013
DecimomannuItaly 8,2985,156
DobbiacoItaly 7,9604,946
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6325,985
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4816,513
DagorettiKenya 13,5458,417
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9644,949
DedzaMalawi 14,3908,942
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3906,457
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5175,914
DaweiMyanmar 13,7168,523
De BiltNetherlands 7,1914,469
De KooyNetherlands 7,1174,422
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1134,420
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6457,858
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1208,153
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3878,319
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8754,272
DalbandinPakistan 11,9877,449
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8087,337
DirPakistan 11,4527,116
DroshPakistan 11,4107,091
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6457,858
DohaQatar 11,9247,410
DorohoiRomania 8,6165,354
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2794,523
DudinkaRussia 7,7384,808
DzardzanRussia 7,3744,582
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7627,309
DakarSenegal 7,9844,961
DaruSierra Leone 9,0215,605
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1359,405
DamazinSudan 12,2507,612
DongolaSudan 11,3467,050
DamascusSyria 10,4196,474
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4186,474
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4216,476
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0316,855
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1888,817
DjerbaTunisia 8,8465,497
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1806,326
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3953,974
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5234,054
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9525,563
DonetskUkraine 9,1185,666
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0777,505
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,276793
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,494928
Dallas, TexasUsa 909565
Danville, IlUsa 685426
Darlington, ScUsa 1,590988
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9031,182
David City, NeUsa 9961
Dayton, OhUsa 1,013629
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8571,154
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,428888
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8741,165
Decatur, IlUsa 602374
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,367850
Delaware, OhUsa 1,104686
Delphine, InUsa 755469
Denton, MdUsa 1,7141,065
Denver, ColoradoUsa 763474
Des Moines, IowaUsa 205128
Deseret, UtUsa 1,463909
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 647402
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,061659
Dickson, TnUsa 927576
Dillon, MtUsa 1,449901
Dixon, IlUsa 512318
Dodge City, KsUsa 496308
Dover, DeUsa 1,7141,065
Dover, TnUsa 890553
Dublin, TxUsa 1,017632
Dubuque, IaUsa 467290
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 717446
Duquoin, IlUsa 687427
Durham, NhUsa 2,0701,286
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5104,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -