Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3597,059
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6655,384
HuamboAngola 12,7557,926
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1639,423
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8859,250
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9019,259
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9808,687
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6183,491
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5572,210
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6581,652
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6611,654
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,345836
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9791,851
Harrow, OnCanada 1,096681
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5831,605
Hope, BcCanada 2,1901,361
HaikouChina 12,7117,899
HailarChina 9,3895,834
HamiChina 10,6466,616
HetanChina 11,3177,033
HavanaCuba 2,3721,474
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5462,204
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5962,235
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3872,105
HelwanEgypt 10,4566,498
HurguadaEgypt 10,8366,734
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0333,749
HelsinkiFinland 7,5394,685
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5404,686
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0384,995
HamburgGermany 7,3514,568
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3514,568
HannoverGermany 7,4144,607
HelgolandGermany 7,2044,477
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8134,855
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6215,979
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8582,397
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0143,737
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1473,820
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5553,452
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4918,383
HaifaIsrael 10,3946,459
HaboroJapan 8,9175,541
HachijojimaJapan 9,9886,207
HachinoheJapan 9,2525,749
HagiJapan 10,3306,419
HakodateJapan 9,1835,706
HamadaJapan 10,2526,370
HamamatsuJapan 9,9636,191
HikoneJapan 9,9976,212
HimejiJapan 10,1226,290
HiradoJapan 10,5216,538
HirooJapan 9,0055,596
HiroshimaJapan 10,2776,386
HitaJapan 10,4566,497
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5676,566
HunLibya 9,5415,929
HomboriMali 9,2505,748
HomalinMyanmar 12,6057,833
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4418,352
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0148,087
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1538,174
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
HororataNew Zealand 13,1358,162
HyderabadPakistan 12,4607,743
HuanucoPeru 6,0093,734
HelPoland 7,7204,798
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8655,509
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5905,338
HatangaRussia 7,3694,579
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8224,860
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1906,953
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2406,985
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2065,100
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8687,375
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2606,376
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8316,109
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7689,177
HalaibSudan 11,4557,119
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0167,467
HudeibaSudan 11,7097,276
HaparandaSweden 7,0814,400
HarnosandSweden 7,0924,407
HamaSyria 10,2736,384
HassakahSyria 10,3376,423
Hua HinThailand 13,8368,598
HakkariTurkey 10,3696,443
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7854,216
HersonUkraine 9,0235,607
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5215,295
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,288800
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9881,236
Harrisburg, IlUsa 687427
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6161,004
Hart, MiUsa 884550
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9401,205
Hartington, NeUsa 209130
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,477918
Hay Springs, NeUsa 620385
Hays, KsUsa 339211
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3011,430
Hebron, NeUsa 202126
Helena, MtUsa 1,424885
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,501933
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6581,031
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,394866
Hermit, CoUsa 1,000622
Hernando, MsUsa 865538
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,340833
Highmore, SdUsa 507315
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7751,103
Hillsboro, IlUsa 636395
Hillsdale, MiUsa 922573
Holly, CoUsa 613381
Homer, AkUsa 4,2862,663
Hoopeston, IlUsa 704438
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 867539
Horton, KsUsa 15496
Hot Springs, SdUsa 620385
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,411877
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 997619
Houma, LaUsa 1,355842
Houston, TexasUsa 1,228763
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,186737
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,074668
Huron, SdUsa 418259
HanoiVietnam 12,7577,927
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8028,576
HarareZimbabwe 14,3948,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -