Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4797,133
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7417,296
KhostAfghanistan 11,6237,223
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2436,987
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9427,421
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48610,245
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0855,024
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1696,319
KandiBenin 9,9336,173
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1641,345
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,412878
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,410876
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0651,283
Kenora, OnCanada 986613
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6231,009
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0612,523
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1961,986
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7171,688
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8441,146
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0396,860
KashiChina 11,0316,855
KunmingChina 12,4257,721
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1177,530
KhargaEgypt 10,7976,710
KosseirEgypt 10,9606,810
KajaaniFinland 7,3204,549
KuopioFinland 7,4324,618
KuusamoFinland 7,2324,494
KarlsruheGermany 7,5794,710
KasselGermany 7,4814,648
KonstanzGermany 7,7164,795
KumasiGhana 9,8856,143
KalamataGreece 9,2895,772
KerkiraGreece 8,9565,566
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4135,850
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9742,469
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1773,217
KankanGuinea 8,9785,579
KindiaGuinea 8,7035,408
KissidougouGuinea 8,9825,581
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0503,760
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3177,654
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3187,654
KeszthelyHungary 8,2405,121
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4303,374
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9368,039
KotaIndia 12,6127,837
KozhikodeIndia 14,1448,789
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8469,225
KermanIran 11,6197,220
KermanshahIran 10,8286,729
Khoram AbadIran 10,9666,815
KilkennyIreland 6,4374,000
KingstonJamaica 3,1531,959
KagoshimaJapan 10,6396,611
KanazawaJapan 9,8596,127
KaruizawaJapan 9,7766,075
KatsuuraJapan 9,7826,078
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8396,114
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8235,483
KobeJapan 10,1046,279
KochiJapan 10,2966,398
KofuJapan 9,8366,112
KumagayaJapan 9,7486,057
KumamotoJapan 10,5146,534
KumejimaJapan 11,3257,037
KureJapan 10,2886,393
KushiroJapan 8,8915,525
KutchanJapan 9,0905,649
KyotoJapan 10,0486,244
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0346,235
KitaleKenya 13,2238,217
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3717,066
KufraLibya 10,4396,487
KaunasLithuania 7,9284,927
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7394,809
KybartaiLithuania 7,9014,910
KarongaMalawi 14,0288,717
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4498,979
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8608,612
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7969,195
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5099,016
KuantanMalaysia 14,6679,114
KuchingMalaysia 14,5939,068
KayesMali 8,5115,289
KeniebaMali 8,6405,369
KidalMali 9,2685,759
KitaMali 8,7725,451
KoutiaMali 9,1525,687
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8926,147
KisinevMoldova 8,8235,482
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5875,958
KhatgalMongolia 9,7276,045
KhovdMongolia 10,0896,269
KhujirtMongolia 10,0666,255
KhutagMongolia 9,8006,090
KenitraMorocco 7,5504,692
KalewaMyanmar 12,7987,953
KathaMyanmar 12,6587,866
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1548,795
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2258,218
KengtungMyanmar 12,9028,018
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4687,748
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8648,615
KathmanduNepal 12,3757,690
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2837,633
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,766
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7657,932
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6407,855
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4697,748
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6267,846
KanoNigeria 10,3156,410
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1426,302
KarasjokNorway 6,8464,254
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5834,091
KristiansandNorway 6,9544,321
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6424,127
KhasabOman 12,0127,464
KarachiPakistan 12,4907,762
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4837,757
KhanpurPakistan 12,1507,550
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1557,553
KororPalau 12,5777,815
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1935,091
KlodzkoPoland 7,9264,925
KoszalinPoland 7,6234,737
KrakowPoland 8,1175,044
KalakanRussia 8,8855,521
KaliningradRussia 7,7924,842
KamenskoeRussia 6,4143,986
KandalaksaRussia 7,2254,490
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3664,577
KazanRussia 8,7685,449
KemRussia 7,4824,649
KerchRussia 9,3075,784
KhabarovskRussia 8,8705,512
KirenskRussia 8,8075,472
KirovRussia 8,4885,275
KljuciRussia 7,0304,368
KolpasevRussia 8,9715,575
KorfRussia 6,5374,062
KostromaRussia 8,3255,173
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4574,012
KotlasRussia 8,1585,069
KrasnodarRussia 9,4595,878
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4195,853
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8825,519
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1975,715
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3983,976
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0495,623
KurganRussia 9,1455,683
KurskRussia 8,7135,414
KyraRussia 9,5805,953
KigaliRwanda 13,1058,144
KoldaSenegal 8,3265,174
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8475,497
KosiceSlovakia 8,3015,158
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5559,045
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8546,123
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6139,081
KadugliSudan 11,9987,455
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4887,139
KassalaSudan 12,0537,490
KhartoumSudan 11,7937,328
KostiSudan 12,0147,465
KalmarSweden 7,4554,633
KaresuandoSweden 6,8344,247
KarlstadSweden 7,1204,424
KristianstadSweden 7,3944,595
KamishliSyria 10,3066,404
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6918,508
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8348,597
Khon KaenThailand 13,3388,289
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7498,544
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5198,401
KairouanTunisia 8,6435,371
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0526,247
KarsTurkey 10,0516,246
KastamonuTurkey 9,5545,937
KayseriTurkey 9,8776,138
KonyaTurkey 9,7996,089
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4216,476
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2496,990
KinlossUk 6,3963,974
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8765,516
KievUkraine 8,6025,345
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1265,671
KirovogradUkraine 8,8395,493
KlepininoUkraine 9,1865,708
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9215,544
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2655,136
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9285,548
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 877545
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6511,026
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 219136
Keene, NhUsa 1,9891,236
Kenton, OhUsa 1,006625
Kenton, OkUsa 750466
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2561,402
Kimball, NeUsa 671417
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5782,845
Kingfisher, OkUsa 583362
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7081,062
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1401,330
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,194742
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3362,695
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8773,031
KabompoZambia 13,5168,399
KabweZambia 13,9288,655
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9288,655
KafirondaZambia 13,7658,554
KaomaZambia 13,6518,483
KasamaZambia 13,8318,595
KasempaZambia 13,6478,481
KawambwaZambia 13,6358,473
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1938,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -