Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5904,716
LuandaAngola 12,2627,620
LuenaAngola 13,0318,097
La PlataArgentina 9,3015,780
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6874,777
La RiojaArgentina 8,3835,209
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9975,591
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4116,470
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1695,076
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8579,233
LavertonAustralia 14,8929,254
LearmonthAustralia 16,51310,261
LongreachAustralia 14,1418,788
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1418,787
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4098,332
Low HeadAustralia 14,8699,240
LinzAustria 7,9604,946
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3933,973
LerwickUk 6,3933,973
La PazBolivia 7,0094,356
LavrasBrazil 8,6925,401
LencoisBrazil 8,1745,080
LinharesBrazil 8,8495,499
LondrinaBrazil 8,5225,296
LomBulgaria 8,8025,470
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7141,065
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,178732
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2252,004
Langara, BcCanada 3,0951,923
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,392865
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6231,009
London, OnCanada 1,246774
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3372,073
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8011,119
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2231,382
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2744,520
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2885,150
LanzhouChina 11,2056,963
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1237,533
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7622,959
LimonCosta Rica 3,6792,286
LarnacaCyprus 10,1336,297
LimassolCyprus 10,1196,288
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6458,479
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0028,080
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0944,408
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5932,233
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4242,128
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5452,203
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3352,073
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8553,017
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2913,288
LuxorEgypt 10,9106,780
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0781,913
Laucala BayFiji 10,9596,810
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6024,724
Le MansFrance 7,1594,448
LilleFrance 7,1694,455
LyonFrance 7,5944,719
LambarnGabon 11,4157,094
LastourvilleGabon 11,6297,226
LibrevilleGabon 11,2616,998
LeipzigGermany 7,6334,743
LindenbergGermany 7,6664,764
LamiaGreece 9,1625,693
LarissaGreece 9,1015,655
LemnosGreece 9,2295,735
LimnosGreece 9,2365,739
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2982,671
LabeGuinea 8,6605,381
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2243,868
La CeibaHonduras 2,9441,829
La MesaHonduras 2,9461,830
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6337,229
LudhianaIndia 11,9817,445
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8235,483
LatinaItaly 8,3845,210
LatronicoItaly 8,6855,397
LecceItaly 8,8015,469
LodwarKenya 13,0898,134
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9918,073
LiepajaLatvia 7,6784,771
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8004,847
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4124,606
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8475,498
LabuanMalaysia 13,9648,677
LuqaMalta 8,9185,542
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4722,779
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2901,423
LashioMyanmar 12,7667,933
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7307,911
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7927,949
LagosNigeria 10,3036,402
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7544,197
LillehammerNorway 6,8854,278
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8877,387
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0595,008
LimaPeru 6,2063,857
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7417,917
LisbonPortugal 7,0864,403
LeninbadRussia 10,8706,755
LevsiRussia 8,7005,406
LungiSierra Leone 8,7785,455
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1415,059
LanzaroteSpain 7,3524,568
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3364,559
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8014,848
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8204,860
LatakiaSyria 10,1856,329
LampangThailand 13,2328,223
LoeiThailand 13,2638,242
Lop BuriThailand 13,5788,438
LomeTogo 10,1626,315
LeemingUk 6,6834,153
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3933,973
London, EnglandUk 6,9154,297
London-GatwickUk 6,9374,311
LynehamUk 6,8134,234
L’VovUkraine 8,3445,185
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8105,475
LozovajaUkraine 8,9815,581
LubnyUkraine 8,7435,433
LuckUkraine 8,3465,186
LuganskUkraine 9,1315,674
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 503313
La Harpe, IlUsa 420261
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,254779
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,235767
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6941,052
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8321,138
Laketown, UtUsa 1,253778
Lamar, MoUsa 375233
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,122697
Lancaster, WiUsa 483300
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,072666
Langdon, NdUsa 903561
Laramie, WyUsa 811504
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,531951
Larned, KsUsa 421262
Las Animas, CoUsa 687427
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7501,088
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6301,013
Lawrence, KsUsa 238148
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0701,286
Le Mars, IaUsa 222138
Lebanon, MoUsa 421262
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 280174
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 686426
Leitchfield, KyUsa 922573
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,337831
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,032641
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,381858
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7861,110
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1481,335
Lexington, MoUsa 280174
Lexington, VaUsa 1,465910
Libby, MtUsa 1,7441,083
Lincoln, NeUsa 6541
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,547961
Lisbon, NdUsa 579360
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 772479
Llano, TxUsa 1,144711
Lodgepole, NeUsa 587365
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1061,309
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1011,306
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1201,317
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,165724
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6581,031
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 933580
Louisville, MsUsa 1,084674
Loup City, NeUsa 250156
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7081,061
Lubbock, TexasUsa 965600
Luling, TxUsa 1,267788
Lusk, WyUsa 726451
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,502933
LivingstoneZambia 13,9468,666
LundaziZambia 14,1528,795
LusakaZambia 13,9988,698
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9898,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -