Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3927,079
NeuquenArgentina 9,3285,797
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2265,733
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5477,797
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0268,716
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2858,877
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2049,448
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4661,532
NatitingouBenin 9,8676,131
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9395,555
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0756,882
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9796,822
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0031,866
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3571,465
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8201,753
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3151,438
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3232,065
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,601995
North Bay, OnCanada 1,457905
N’DjamenaChad 10,8186,723
NanchangChina 11,6077,213
NanjingChina 11,1476,927
NanningChina 12,5107,774
NicosiaCyprus 10,0906,270
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3764,583
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4542,146
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4282,130
NegeleEthiopia 13,1658,181
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0106,842
NandiFiji 11,0106,842
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3254,552
NancyFrance 7,4744,644
NantesFrance 7,0934,408
NiceFrance 7,8784,896
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5314,680
NurembergGermany 7,6974,783
NurnbergGermany 7,6944,781
NaxosGreece 9,4835,893
NanortalikGreenland 4,0302,504
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0372,509
NordGreenland 5,3353,315
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8142,370
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2525,750
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0918,135
New DelhiIndia 12,2467,610
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5195,294
NaganoJapan 9,7686,070
NagasakiJapan 10,5656,565
NagoJapan 11,2386,983
NagoyaJapan 9,9686,194
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2907,016
NaraJapan 10,0716,258
NazeJapan 10,9906,829
NemuroJapan 8,7965,466
NiigataJapan 9,6125,973
NikkoJapan 9,6906,021
NobeokaJapan 10,4866,516
NairobiKenya 13,5448,417
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5114,667
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8146,720
NidaLithuania 7,7684,827
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3889,562
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9799,930
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1888,817
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2858,877
NaraMali 8,8035,470
NioroMali 8,6275,361
NemaMauritania 8,7015,407
NouakchottMauritania 7,8804,897
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2217,594
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5437,794
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9178,027
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3942,109
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5056,528
NiameyNiger 9,6976,026
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6734,147
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7454,192
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9153,675
NawabshahPakistan 12,3657,684
NokkundiPakistan 11,9497,425
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7124,792
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7637,931
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6594,759
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1865,708
NikolaevRussia 8,9605,568
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2235,110
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8284,243
NizneangarskRussia 8,9855,583
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2585,753
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3295,176
NovgorodRussia 7,9264,925
NovosibirskRussia 9,3365,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6719,117
No. 6Sudan 11,3397,046
NyalaSudan 11,5647,186
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1758,187
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4988,388
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2698,867
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1488,170
NarathiwatThailand 14,4378,971
NigdeTurkey 9,9076,156
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5746,571
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0225,606
Napoleon, NdUsa 994618
Napoleon, OhUsa 994618
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 976607
Natchez, MsUsa 1,127700
Neosho, MoUsa 477297
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0781,291
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8121,126
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,341833
New Hampton, IaUsa 381237
New London, WiUsa 703437
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,337831
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,330827
New Ulm, MnUsa 372231
New YorkUsa 1,8411,144
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,8651,159
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,8531,152
Newark, NjUsa 1,8321,138
Newberry, MiUsa 979608
Newberry, ScUsa 1,457905
Newkirk, OkUsa 453282
Newnan, GaUsa 1,319820
Newport, TnUsa 1,259782
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0113,114
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7681,098
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 162101
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3311,449
North Loup, NeUsa 273170
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 394245
Norton, KsUsa 356221
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,120696
NdolaZambia 13,8388,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -