Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8146,099
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0918,756
ParanaArgentina 8,8765,516
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8175,479
PehuajoArgentina 9,2285,734
PergaminoArgentina 9,0835,644
PigeArgentina 9,3845,832
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7275,423
PosadasArgentina 8,6495,375
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3815,208
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6335,365
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3665,820
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00310,566
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0299,960
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8883,659
ParakouBenin 10,0396,239
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2505,127
ParacatuBrazil 8,2165,106
ParanaBrazil 7,7384,808
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8705,512
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1805,083
ParintinsBrazil 6,2703,896
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3484,566
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9135,539
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3625,196
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8174,857
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1345,055
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4755,267
PeixeBrazil 7,6484,752
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9694,952
PicosBrazil 7,7024,786
PiraiBrazil 8,8845,521
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9624,947
PompeuBrazil 8,5125,290
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1985,094
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4874,031
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7955,465
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4343,998
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1415,680
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5264,677
PosseBrazil 7,9714,953
PlevenBulgaria 8,9105,536
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0215,606
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7928,570
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2951,426
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0731,910
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0621,281
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,600994
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,484922
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,243772
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4311,510
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9921,859
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6321,636
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,005625
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,540957
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4411,517
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9321,822
Princeton, BcCanada 1,244773
ParronChile 8,7625,445
Puerto AysenChile 9,8836,141
Puerto MonttChile 9,4525,874
Punta ArenasChile 10,7286,667
PingbianChina 11,4297,102
PeralesColombia 4,5672,838
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7952,980
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6212,250
PragueCzech Republic 7,8264,863
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4462,141
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4532,146
PoloDominican Republic 3,4712,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3732,096
PichilingueEcuador 4,9713,089
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9313,064
PuyoEcuador 5,0673,149
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3816,451
ParisFrance 7,2344,495
PerpignanFrance 7,6634,762
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,59611,556
Port-GentilGabon 11,2917,017
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7042,923
PotsdamGermany 7,5984,722
PatrasGreece 9,1755,701
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1602,585
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1412,574
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2992,672
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3762,098
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0991,926
PecsHungary 8,3535,191
PambanIndia 14,4028,950
PuneIndia 13,3138,273
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2659,486
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7929,192
PadovaItaly 8,0364,994
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9324,929
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6695,387
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6505,375
PantelleriaItaly 8,6815,395
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9874,963
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3045,160
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2445,123
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3955,216
PiacenzaItaly 7,9444,936
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0735,016
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1325,053
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4355,241
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6305,363
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3485,187
PrizziItaly 8,7065,410
PakseLaos 13,3848,317
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6079,077
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,60310,318
PlaisanceMauritius 16,64110,341
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8026,713
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6975,405
PatheinMyanmar 13,4968,387
PutaoMyanmar 12,2927,638
PyiMyanmar 13,2668,243
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2227,595
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6887,884
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6877,884
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4427,731
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2262,004
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7356,671
PohangNorth Korea 10,2806,388
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1606,314
PadidanPakistan 12,2957,640
PanjgurPakistan 12,1847,571
ParachinarPakistan 11,5697,189
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3487,673
PeshawarPakistan 11,5797,196
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9328,036
PilarParaguay 8,4895,275
PiscoPeru 6,4183,988
PiuraPeru 5,3713,338
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5654,080
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3458,293
PoznanPoland 7,7894,840
PrzemyslPoland 8,2885,150
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0994,411
PortalegrePortugal 7,1774,460
Porto Portugal 6,9814,338
PavelecRussia 8,6435,371
PecoraRussia 7,9864,963
PermRussia 8,7125,414
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3584,572
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7444,812
PjatigorskRussia 9,7116,034
PoronajskRussia 8,4405,245
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3235,793
Providenja BayRussia 5,3843,346
PskovRussia 7,8754,894
PodorSenegal 8,0655,012
PopradSlovakia 8,2205,108
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9019,259
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6599,109
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8694,890
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5469,039
Port SudanSudan 11,7307,289
ParamariboSuriname 5,6253,495
PiteňSweden 7,0284,368
PalmyraSyria 10,4036,465
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5365,304
PhetchabunThailand 13,3888,320
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3738,310
PhraeThailand 13,2328,222
PhuketThailand 14,3848,938
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3588,922
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6388,475
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9208,650
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7842,973
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7504,194
PoltavaUkraine 8,8445,496
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1495,686
PradoUruguay 9,3645,819
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4325,861
Palestine, IlUsa 717445
Pana, IlUsa 614382
Paoli, InUsa 880547
Paris, IlUsa 685426
Park Rapids, MnUsa 660410
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,359845
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 922573
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 707440
Pawhuska, OkUsa 483300
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11169
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9121,188
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,413878
Peoria, IlUsa 533331
Perry, OkUsa 563350
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7561,091
Philo, OhUsa 1,188738
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6451,022
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 516321
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 831516
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 686426
Pipestone, MnUsa 335208
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,329826
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8411,144
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1011,305
Pocahontas, ArUsa 706439
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,387862
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 686426
Pontiac, IlUsa 587365
Pontotoc, MsUsa 971603
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2641,407
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,242772
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7581,093
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2641,407
Portage, WiUsa 663412
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1231,319
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2021,368
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 462287
Prescott, ArUsa 822511
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8301,137
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7441,084
Princeton, InUsa 763474
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0451,271
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 788489
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8493,013
PetaukeZambia 14,1448,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -