Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1806,948
ShkoderAlbania 8,7355,428
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3395,182
SaltaArgentina 7,9714,953
San AntonioArgentina 9,6145,974
San LuisArgentina 8,7995,468
San RafaelArgentina 8,8665,509
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2115,724
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3155,167
SarmientoArgentina 9,9916,209
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1818,812
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1748,808
SalzburgAustria 7,9264,925
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1486,306
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3796,449
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2616,377
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3783,342
SaveBenin 10,1246,291
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3614,574
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5325,302
SalvadorBrazil 8,4145,229
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9855,583
SantaremBrazil 6,3823,966
SantosBrazil 8,8535,502
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5875,336
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9384,312
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9164,919
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0485,622
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7955,466
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7685,448
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1174,423
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8045,471
São PauloBrazil 8,7965,466
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5585,318
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2383,876
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0815,022
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2665,137
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5825,333
SobralBrazil 7,5064,664
SoureBrazil 6,6564,136
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8254,862
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3665,820
SurubimBrazil 8,1915,090
SadovoBulgaria 9,0335,613
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9905,587
SofiaBulgaria 8,9055,534
SiemreapCambodia 13,6348,472
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9471,831
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,475917
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4741,538
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9911,858
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2101,995
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5081,559
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,484922
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,105686
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6321,636
Scott, SkCanada 1,593990
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5091,559
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6631,655
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0221,257
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9252,439
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,014630
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,062660
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1001,305
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7511,710
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0391,889
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6361,638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,371852
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,378856
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9261,818
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1714,456
SalCape Verde 7,3884,591
SantiagoChile 8,6805,394
SewellChile 8,7515,438
ShanghaiChina 11,1106,904
ShantouChina 12,0997,519
ShenyangChina 9,9936,210
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4522,145
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9442,451
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6472,267
SibenikCroatia 8,3975,218
SplitCroatia 8,4455,248
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4784,647
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1334,433
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4282,130
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5732,220
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5122,182
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4162,123
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5032,177
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5222,189
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3882,106
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4822,163
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4122,120
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6132,245
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4842,165
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3892,106
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3432,078
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5312,194
San GabrielEcuador 4,8513,014
SalloumEgypt 9,9446,179
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1606,314
SohagEgypt 10,7716,693
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7186,660
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1051,929
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9476,803
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0424,376
StrasbourgFrance 7,5664,701
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0313,748
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7373,565
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7166,038
SchleswigGermany 7,2684,516
StuttgartGermany 7,6404,748
SamosGreece 9,5185,915
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2745,763
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5465,932
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9782,472
SiguiriGuinea 8,9135,539
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9981,863
SzegedHungary 8,4355,242
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1685,075
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1873,223
SagarIndia 12,7847,944
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6147,217
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9518,048
SemnanIran 10,9456,802
ShahroudIran 10,9126,781
ShirazIran 11,5337,167
ShannonIreland 6,3343,936
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9024,911
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5565,317
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8475,498
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0184,983
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1725,078
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7685,448
SigonellaItaly 8,8265,484
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6405,990
SagaJapan 10,4936,520
SaigoJapan 10,0676,256
SakaiJapan 10,1326,296
SakataJapan 9,4815,892
SapporoJapan 9,0475,622
SaseboJapan 10,5316,544
SendaiJapan 9,4815,891
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4026,464
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3986,461
ShinjoJapan 9,4705,885
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1876,330
ShirakawaJapan 9,6165,975
ShizuokaJapan 9,9056,155
SumotoJapan 10,1546,310
SuttsuJapan 9,1275,671
SuwaJapan 9,8276,107
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4815,270
SavannakhetLaos 13,2718,247
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8214,860
SiluteLithuania 7,7844,837
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8665,509
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6019,694
SalimaMalawi 14,3738,932
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7528,546
SibuMalaysia 14,4338,969
SanMali 9,1365,677
SegouMali 9,0235,607
SikassoMali 9,2095,723
St. BrandonMauritius 16,42110,204
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7631,717
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2016,339
SainshandMongolia 10,1156,286
SafiMorocco 7,4804,648
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5954,720
SittweMyanmar 13,1568,175
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7964,223
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0183,740
SaiqOman 12,3887,698
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8627,993
SurOman 12,5107,774
SialkotPakistan 11,7857,323
SibbiPakistan 11,9977,455
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5255,297
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6274,118
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9508,047
SandomierzPoland 8,1645,073
SniezkaPoland 7,8584,883
SuwalkiPoland 7,9494,939
SzczecinPoland 7,6064,726
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2054,477
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9673,708
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7982,360
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,52610,269
Satu MareRomania 8,4565,255
SibiuRomania 8,6835,396
SulinaRomania 9,0225,606
SadrinskRussia 9,0535,625
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7684,827
SalekhardRussia 7,9674,951
SaratovRussia 9,0885,647
SejmcanRussia 6,9794,337
SelagoncyRussia 7,8114,854
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1665,075
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7855,459
SmolenskRussia 8,2845,148
SociRussia 9,6215,979
SortovalaRussia 7,6344,744
SuntarRussia 8,1565,068
SurgutRussia 8,6065,348
SverdlovskRussia 8,9185,542
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2135,104
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0382,509
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0436,862
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0799,370
SingaporeSingapore 14,8899,252
SliacSlovakia 8,1965,093
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2486,368
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1176,287
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2104,481
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3024,537
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1724,457
SevilleSpain 7,4034,600
SennarSudan 12,0437,484
ShambatSudan 11,7867,324
ShendiSudan 11,7547,304
StenseleSweden 6,8924,283
StockholmSweden 7,3344,557
StorlienSweden 6,8134,234
SundsvallSweden 7,0804,400
SantisSwitzerland 7,7554,819
SongeaTanzania 14,2188,835
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2238,217
SongkhlaThailand 14,3958,945
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6278,468
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2288,842
SurinThailand 13,4858,380
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7886,082
SokodeTogo 9,9466,181
SfaxTunisia 8,7545,440
SousseTunisia 8,6685,386
SamsunTurkey 9,6816,016
SiirtTurkey 10,2566,373
SivasTurkey 9,8576,125
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0876,889
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6384,125
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2223,866
SarataUkraine 8,9425,557
SarnyUkraine 8,3495,188
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2705,761
SumyUkraine 8,7365,429
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0757,504
SaltoUruguay 8,9515,562
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1891,360
Safford, AzUsa 1,526948
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9891,236
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9281,198
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 541336
Saint Paul, NeUsa 168104
Saint Peter, MnUsa 372231
Salem, InUsa 880547
Salem, OrUsa 2,2301,386
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,340833
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,144711
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,294804
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0881,297
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2921,424
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7992,361
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2811,417
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 709441
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2471,396
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2401,392
Santuck, ScUsa 1,394866
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,113692
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6451,022
Scott City, KsUsa 543338
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 641398
Scottsburg, InUsa 880547
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2081,372
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2021,369
Sedan, KsUsa 431268
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2151,377
Selma, AlUsa 1,282797
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9251,196
Seymour, InUsa 880547
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,000622
Sheridan, WyUsa 986613
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 970603
Sioux City, IaUsa 15999
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 294182
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 812504
Southport, NcUsa 1,7641,096
Sparta, IlUsa 626389
Spencer, WvUsa 1,295805
Spickard, MoUsa 210131
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8571,154
Spooner, WiUsa 631392
Springfield, IlUsa 551342
Springfield, MissouriUsa 475295
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3943,352
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 530329
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 542337
Stambaugh, MiUsa 819509
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8411,144
State College, PaUsa 1,522946
State University, MsUsa 1,084674
State University, NmUsa 1,401870
Staunton, VaUsa 1,483921
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 914568
Steffenville, MoUsa 356221
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1871,359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 194121
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9771,228
Subiaco, ArUsa 690429
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6581,030
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0051,246
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 339211
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8856,764
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3592,709
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6372,882
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3323,314
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6604,760
SocotraYemen 13,2968,262
SenangaZambia 13,6158,460
SerenjeZambia 13,9838,689
SeshekeZambia 13,7958,573
SolweziZambia 13,5938,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -