Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syracuse, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syracuse, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syracuse, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1446,303
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4206,475
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2076,343
YaoundeCameroon 11,1796,947
YokoCameroon 11,1176,908
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4621,530
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6811,666
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,244773
YanjiChina 9,6345,987
YichangChina 11,5637,185
YinchuanChina 10,8966,771
YiningChina 10,5656,565
YariguiesColombia 4,3722,717
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4932,170
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3822,102
YazdIran 11,3547,056
YakushimaJapan 10,7426,675
YamagataJapan 9,5125,911
YamaguchiJapan 10,3516,432
YokkaichiJapan 10,0096,220
YokohamaJapan 9,7946,086
YonagoJapan 10,1376,299
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6977,268
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1407,544
YeMyanmar 13,5998,451
YolaNigeria 10,8436,738
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4816,513
YurimaguasPeru 5,5933,476
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9225,544
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6465,373
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7216,662
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0551,277
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6272,254
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,272791
York, PaUsa 1,607999
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,283797
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8921,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -